147
104 shares, 147 points

Start your New Year with a new adventure with Emirates’ special fares to popular destinations for Pakistani travelers. Explore new cultures, relax on the beach or enjoy a city break in 157 destinations across Emirate’s global network with these limited time offers.

Fulfil your 2019 dreams of an African adventure, have a memorable sunny holiday in Dubai or visit family in Australia by securing these special fares when booking between 08 and 21 January for travel between 10 January and 30 November 2019.

Emirates’ exclusive sale includes:

DestinationEconomy Class 
Starting from PKR
Business Class 
Starting from PKR
New York126,657339,807
London104,620349,192
Kuala Lumpur58,200186,180
Milan82,882300,112
Bangkok59,341187,321
Frankfurt144,582456,482

Fly better with Emirates by enjoying an award winning and comfortable travel experience across all cabins. All customers across cabin classes have access to 4,000 channels of audio and visual entertainment on Emirates’ ice system, from the latest movies to TV shows, music and games.

As part of the Emirates experience, customers also enjoy complimentary beverages and regionally inspired meals, as well as the famed hospitality of the airline’s multi-cultural cabin crew, including crew from Pakistan. Emirates also offers a generous baggage allowance of up to 35Kg in Economy Class, 40Kg in Business Class and 50Kg in First Class.

Additionally, Emirates passengers booked on an Economy Class roundtrip ticket to Dubai can enjoy additional baggage allowance on their return journey during the Dubai Shopping Festival 2019 – a highly anticipated five week festival offering extraordinary discounts and rewards in various shopping outlets.

Customers traveling back from Pakistan via Dubai to Emirates destinations within Canada, North America, Central America, South America or Africa can enjoy one extra piece of baggage.

Those traveling to other destinations within the Emirates network can also take advantage of an additional 10kgs of excess baggage. The offer applies to bookings made between December 17, 2018, until February 2, 2019, for travel between December 26, 2018, and February 4, 2019.


Like it? Share with your friends!

147
104 shares, 147 points

What's Your Reaction?

confused confused
0
confused
hate hate
0
hate
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
1
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
1
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
1
omg
win win
0
win